UFC Fight Night 134 play-by-play and live results (10:30 a.m. ET)

UFC Fight Night 134 takes place today, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 10:30 a.m. ET (7:30 a.m. PT).

The event takes place at Barclaycard Arena in Hamburg, Germany. The card airs on FS1 following early prelims on UFC Fight Pass.

In the main event, former light heavyweight champion Mauricio Rua (25-10 MMA, 9-8 UFC) takes on short-notice replacement Anthony Smith (28-13 MMA, 5-3 UFC). In the co-feature, former light heavyweight title challenger Glover Teixeira (27-6 MMA, 10-4 UFC) has a short-notice opponent, as well, in Corey Anderson (10-4 MMA, 7-4 UFC)

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 10:30 a.m. ET for the UFC Fight Pass prelims, noon ET for the prelims on FS1, and 2 p.m. ET for the main card on FS1.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 134 discussion thread.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

* * * *

Damian Stasiak vs. Pingyuan Liu

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Pingyuan Liu (13-4 MMA, 0-0 UFC) vs. Damian Stasiak (10-5 MMA, 2-3 UFC)

Division: Bantamweight

Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

Referee:

Judging:

Jeremy Kimball vs. Darko Stosic

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Jeremy Kimball (15-7 MMA, 1-2 UFC) vs. Darko Stosic (12-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)

Division: Light heavyweight

Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

Referee:

Judging:

Davey Grant vs. Manny Bermudez

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Manny Bermudez (12-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC) vs. Davey Grant (8-3 MMA, 1-2 UFC)

Division: Bantamweight

Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

Referee:

Judging:

Justin Ledet vs. Aleksandar Rakic

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Justin Ledet (9-0 MMA, 3-0 UFC) vs. Aleksandar Rakic (9-1 MMA, 1-0 UFC)

Division: Light heavyweight

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Khalid Taha vs. Nad Narimani

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Nad Narimani (10-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC) vs. Khalid Taha (12-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)

Division: Featherweight

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Emil Meek vs. Bartosz Fabinski

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Bartosz Fabinski (13-2 MMA, 2-0 UFC) vs. Emil Meek (9-3 MMA, 1-1 UFC)

Division: Welterweight

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Nick Hein vs. Damir Hadzovic

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Damir Hadzovic (11-4 MMA, 1-2 UFC) vs. Nick Hein (14-3 MMA, 4-2 UFC)

Division: Lightweight

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Danny Roberts (15-3 MMA, 4-2 UFC) vs. David Zawada (16-3 MMA, 0-0 UFC)

Division: Welterweight

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Nasrat Haqparast vs. Marc Diakiese

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Marc Diakiese (12-2 MMA, 3-2 UFC) vs. Nasrat Haqparast (8-2 MMA, 0-1 UFC)

Division: Lightweight

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Marcin Tybura vs. Stefan Struve

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Stefan Struve (28-10 MMA, 12-8 UFC) vs. Marcin Tybura (16-4 MMA, 3-3 UFC)

Division: Heavyweight

Rankings: Tybura honorable mention

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Vitor Miranda vs. Abu Azaitar

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Abu Azaitar (13-2-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC) vs. Vitor Miranda (12-6 MMA, 3-3 UFC)

Division: Middleweight

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Glover Teixeira vs. Corey Anderson

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Corey Anderson (10-4 MMA, 7-4 UFC) vs. Glover Teixeira (27-6 MMA, 10-4 UFC)

Division: Light heavyweight

Rankings: Teixeira No. 6, Anderson honorable mention

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith

Round 1 –

Result:

Recap:

Photos:

Records: Mauricio Rua (25-10 MMA, 9-8 UFC) vs. Anthony Smith (28-13 MMA, 5-3 UFC)

Division: Light heavyweight

Rankings: Rua No. 13

Broadcast: FS1

Referee:

Judging:

Source: USA Today – MMA Junkie

Read the full article here: UFC Fight Night 134 play-by-play and live results (10:30 a.m. ET)